Cindy.Chen



About ME

+25th Jan 1988.
+20 years old
+PSBAcademy.
+mhss.
+family.
+music.
+travel

Tagboard

...TAGGIE!



...HITS


...ARCHIVES
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • May 2005
  • June 2005
  • July 2005
  • August 2005
  • September 2005
  • October 2005
  • November 2005
  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • April 2011
  • July 2011
  • December 2011
  • January 2012
  • April 2012
  • June 2012
  • July 2012
  • August 2012
  • September 2012
  • October 2012
  • December 2012
  • March 2013
  • April 2013
  • June 2013
  • August 2013
  • September 2013
  • October 2013
  • November 2013
  • December 2013
  • May 2014
  • December 2014
  • December 2015
  • December 2016

  • Friends

    Celine
    Elena
    Sam
    Karen
    Derrick
    Kaijia
    Kelvin
    Majidah
    Carol



    Sunday, December 03, 2006
    the time now is 3.00am and im still not asleep yet.i told you my body clock has gone haywire!

    anyway,guess who i saw today?!?!?!
    HOHOHOHOHOHOHO!!!!!
    no,not santa.

    JULIAN HEE,HEE,HEE!!!OMG!!

    he is like OH-SO-FINE man!super hot;super friendly;super cute..he's just superb lah!

    at first i thought sam was joking with me when she told me it was him.we were stoning at the table and she was like..

    'eh cindy,julian hee!'

    i was drinking water at dat point of time and i swear i almost choked myself to death.and the best thing was,both of them(julian hee and this other actress)were sitting directing opposite us.ok its more like beside but with the glass panel in between.OMG!how lucky can we get?!and its like early in the morning ok!

    he was so cute lah.cus we were like making those 'take picture' sign to them through the glass panel and he asked us to go over.so of cus,me and sam quickly walked over and took pictures with him and i tell you,my whole body was practically shaking like mad lah!i couldnt even smile!!my lips are like,i dont know how to describe but man,the photo would have been purrrfeccct!
    =(
    but im still gonna upload it!HAHAHAH!

    then i got super high and i went round calling people.LOL!!kelvin reaction was super funny..

    kelvin:(*in a sleepy tone*)hello?you called?
    me:kelvin..i tell you something ok?I SAW JULIAN HEE!!
    kelvin:(*suddenly sound damn alert*)HUH!?WHERE?!
    me:he sitting directly opposite us!!AHHHHH!!and i took picture with him!!HAHAHAHA
    kelvin:wah lao!really ah?BITCH~

    LOL!i couldnt stop laughing lah.

    i cant imagine how will i react if i see Edison.i think i might as well faint.

    anyway,so after dat ruiza,sam and myself parted ways becus ruiza and i were going for classes and sam was meeting her friend.BUT..

    not long after i reached Toa Payoh,ruiza called and said she doesnt have any class today.lol,omg.how can anyone be THIS blur!?and she still dare to say its not the first time anway.=.="yah,shes really proud of it.hahaa,so in the end,sam's friend couldnt make it too so both of them met up again and i met them at esplanade after my first half of the class.

    den ruiza left for her church and both of us went over to the concert square at esplanade to chill.

    den off i went to meet my mom and all.super long day but it feels good!=) especially after seeing Julian Hee heeee heeeeeee!!;))


    hahaa,yea go ahead and laugh at my face.i couldnt stop laughing at myself too.now sam and myself has a new way to SMILE.HAHAHAHAHH!


    cindy [ 7:51 PM ]