Cindy.Chen



About ME

+25th Jan 1988.
+20 years old
+PSBAcademy.
+mhss.
+family.
+music.
+travel

Tagboard

...TAGGIE!



...HITS


...ARCHIVES
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • May 2005
  • June 2005
  • July 2005
  • August 2005
  • September 2005
  • October 2005
  • November 2005
  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • April 2011
  • July 2011
  • December 2011
  • January 2012
  • April 2012
  • June 2012
  • July 2012
  • August 2012
  • September 2012
  • October 2012
  • December 2012
  • March 2013
  • April 2013
  • June 2013
  • August 2013
  • September 2013
  • October 2013
  • November 2013
  • December 2013
  • May 2014
  • December 2014
  • December 2015
  • December 2016

  • Friends

    Celine
    Elena
    Sam
    Karen
    Derrick
    Kaijia
    Kelvin
    Majidah
    Carol



    Thursday, April 26, 2007
    OVER!!IT'S FINALLY OVER!!!AND I'M SO DAMN RELIEVED!!

    Well,i won't say i'm gonna pass with flying colours for Accounts but at least i'm confident enough to say i will pass.Wah,it really feels damn good after the paper!

    Luckily i piah all the way yesterday!It's like there's this section which came out exactly the same as the one i did yesterday while revising.And i'm damn sure that 20plus marks are so gonna be mine!

    But still,i'd like to say thanks to those who have helped me!Kaijia and Karen bitch especially!Even if i predict wrongly and flunk it,i'll still be okay because i know i've really tried!Yah,although it's very last min but still!Those unproper nights are accounted for=)

    So anyway,went back to GWC to collect my pay from the organic shop and heard they're gonna open a cafe beside the shop.Looks like their business is picking up,damn!Then after collecting the pay,went back to TBP to meet Esther and Sam.Well,not exactly meet them.I waited for them.

    While waiting for them,i was on the phone with Karen.I totally understand how she feel.Seriously,sometimes it doesn't pay to be nice to people.Okay,maybe certain people.I'm not trying to say be mean to others is the way to go but we have to really see who are the kind of people we're dealing with.Frankly speaking,you'll lose out if you're one of the Mr/Miss Nice in this practical world.Like what i said,PRACTICAL world.Being nice doesn't get you THAT FAR.Others will only take advantage of you.

    Bottomline:Be nice to those who deserves it.

    You will know who deserves what.

    Despite having said that,i'm still a nice person lah.=)

    So after waiting for approximately 1 and a half of my precious hour,met Esther for a pathetic 10 mins and she had to go for class.So in the end,sam and myself decided to go Vivo to eat dinner.

    We saw so many celebrities.First was the dancefloor contestants,Vas is damn cute lah!RUSSIAN LEH!!HAHAHAHAH!Then we saw Taufik.Super dao.And then followed by alot more because there was this red carpet event for the premier of Spiderman 3.All the celebrities are so snobbish man!Like,EEEEEWWWW!(LOL!Only karen knows what i'm trying to do!)

    After which we headed for Secret Recipe for dinner and Esther came to meet us again.Went over to Harbourfront's McDonalds for awhile and then straight home.

    HAHAHAHAHAAH!Esther is damn nonsense!She sent me this picture which made me laugh like nobody's business!!IT'S FRIGGING FUNNY!!!!!!!!!But i can't post it here because she might sue me for defamation.

    ANYWAY!Remember the entry when i mentioned she kinda paiseh herself when the waiter came in to tell us our time was up?Okay,i have the video for it.The infamous 'ONE MORE TIME ONE MORE TIME!'.Even Elena also laughed like crazy when i sent her the video.

    *NOTE the part when she 'oh' at the ending.*
    Please heck our singing.We weren't really singing,we were just screaming.LOL!


    cindy [ 12:37 AM ]