Cindy.Chen



About ME

+25th Jan 1988.
+20 years old
+PSBAcademy.
+mhss.
+family.
+music.
+travel

Tagboard

...TAGGIE!



...HITS


...ARCHIVES
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • May 2005
  • June 2005
  • July 2005
  • August 2005
  • September 2005
  • October 2005
  • November 2005
  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • April 2011
  • July 2011
  • December 2011
  • January 2012
  • April 2012
  • June 2012
  • July 2012
  • August 2012
  • September 2012
  • October 2012
  • December 2012
  • March 2013
  • April 2013
  • June 2013
  • August 2013
  • September 2013
  • October 2013
  • November 2013
  • December 2013
  • May 2014
  • December 2014
  • December 2015
  • December 2016

  • Friends

    Celine
    Elena
    Sam
    Karen
    Derrick
    Kaijia
    Kelvin
    Majidah
    Carol



    Friday, January 11, 2008
    Okay..guess what??

    I'M IN LOVE WITH ELVIS PRESLEY!!!

    HOLY SHIT,I'VE SHOCKED MYSELF.

    Please don't treat this as a joke.I know,i'm so unbelievable right.I think i love him more than Edison already.

    HAVE YOU HEARD HIS VERSION OF UNCHAINED MELODY?!


    GO WEAK ON YOUR KNEES NOW!!

    'OOOOOOHHHHH,my love,my darling...!!'

    AND..AMAZING GRACE!!

    please,this is what i call YANDAO.he's not cute but YANDAO with the manly factor.
    *tsk in my fastest speed*

    oooh,damn sexsssssay!


    and i'm SUPER SUPER IN LOVE WITH THIS SONG!!omg,his voice really can make people melt leh.

    I don't know what's wrong with me either.I was actually youtubing around and i don't know how did i come across Elvis Presley that i went on to wikipedia-ing him,his wife,his daughter and Michael Jackson.LOL!!

    You know,sometimes i can't help but to think that i might make it big one day if i were to be a part of paparazzi.I'm really super kpo to the max,i'll go find out more and dig out things to impress myself.How ah?It's normal right?

    Anyway,back to Elvis.LOL,yah,he's my lover now.

    He really has that kind of charisma which is unexplainable.You'll just keep looking at him,trying to scrutinise his face to see if there's anything,even a pimple,to flaw him but you can't because he's flawless.

    Shit,i'd have been his BIGGEST NUMBER 1 FAN IF I WERE BORN HALF A CENTURY EARLIER!I'd cry in all his concerts,i will climb onto the stage to give him my warmest hug or even standing below the stage just to smell him.

    .....ok,that's sick.

    Great!My next aim is to go to Graceland and give him a visit.

    Is it me or do i really sound psychopathic?
    *evil laughs*

    Hahaa,chill man.But i really feel he's a legend!:)

    Anyhoos,i'm super relieved now that my exam is finally over!I'm confident on passing,so yes,really a load off my shoulders!Now,i'll have to concentrate on my driving and then back to my another module and finally,starting on my diploma course.Good,at least i'm not wasting my life away:)

    The time is 2.08am now.I guess this explains my hyperness?

    HAHAHAAH!Ok,i'm gonna watch more of Elvis's videos now.CIAO!


    cindy [ 6:08 PM ]