Cindy.Chen



About ME

+25th Jan 1988.
+20 years old
+PSBAcademy.
+mhss.
+family.
+music.
+travel

Tagboard

...TAGGIE!



...HITS


...ARCHIVES
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • May 2005
  • June 2005
  • July 2005
  • August 2005
  • September 2005
  • October 2005
  • November 2005
  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • April 2011
  • July 2011
  • December 2011
  • January 2012
  • April 2012
  • June 2012
  • July 2012
  • August 2012
  • September 2012
  • October 2012
  • December 2012
  • March 2013
  • April 2013
  • June 2013
  • August 2013
  • September 2013
  • October 2013
  • November 2013
  • December 2013
  • May 2014
  • December 2014
  • December 2015
  • December 2016

  • Friends

    Celine
    Elena
    Sam
    Karen
    Derrick
    Kaijia
    Kelvin
    Majidah
    Carol



    Tuesday, February 26, 2008
    While some of my friends have already completed their diploma,or moved on to the next phase of their life,school will resume for me tomorrow,again.

    And i'm not even at the beginning yet.Chicken.

    I don't know why i'm in a private school when i'm so much slower than the rest.Private school is SUPPOSED to be faster.Damn,why am i not born smart?

    Nevertheless,i'm friggin determined to study harder.I won't just stop at Diploma please.I think in the next few years,Diploma is equivalent to O levels.Or maybe even now!So yup,i'm definitely aiming higher than that.My cafe is waiting for me:)

    Yesterday was down at Creative Hands for some clay demo in the shop.

    YES,I DO DEMO OK.

    It was my first attempt and man,it sucked.Clay is just not my thing.Haaha!Yah,i'm damn loser one,can?

    Anyways,last friday i did my TP and as expected,i flunked.Stupid instructor.I hate my instructor!

    I had driving in the morning on the day itself for some sort of last min preparation.So we went to the circuit and did all the warming ups.I told my instructor,

    me:eh mdm teo(YES,A WOMAN),can i do the parallel parking?i'm not very confident in parking.

    sickening instructor:har cannot lah,no time already.you think you want to do then can do meh,alot of people queuing up to park leh.(when there's actually NONE).

    And she kept yakking non-stop and suddenly,it became my fault.

    irritating instructor:who ask you come late?told you don't come late already,see now you want to do also cannot.

    Just so you know,the sickening and irritating instructor belongs to the same person.She displays a variety of loathsome character as you can see.

    WTH is her problem man?And i was late for only like what,5 mins?!!?Hell yeah it made alot of difference.And it's NOT that i can't do is she DON'T WANT TO let me do.
    Right at that moment,i knew i was gonna fail.AND I WAS SO DAMN RIGHT!I DID WELL FOR ALL EXCEPT FOR THAT STUPID PARALLEL PARKING!Can you imagine i even overcame my phobia on slope that i managed to control it and i was 'urm chio-ing' when i drove back thinking i might have a chance to pass ONLY to recall that STUPID PARALLEL PARKING which caused me an immediate failure?!YOU KNOW HOW HAPPY AND THEN ANGRY I WAS OR NOT!!!!!!!!

    So when i showed her the result slip,i could tell from her face she was damn guilty.SHE'D BETTER BE!!

    Now,i'm just gonna wait till next week for a new lesson with Karen's instructor.HOPEFULLY it will be a better choice.If not,forget it.I shall just hire a chauffeur.

    My schedule for this week and the next will be jam packed.PLEASE LET ME SEE MORE $$$$ in the next paycheck!:)

    Long overdued pictures.





    tsktsk,so hardworking.


    cindy [ 6:15 AM ]