Cindy.Chen



About ME

+25th Jan 1988.
+20 years old
+PSBAcademy.
+mhss.
+family.
+music.
+travel

Tagboard

...TAGGIE!



...HITS


...ARCHIVES
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • May 2005
  • June 2005
  • July 2005
  • August 2005
  • September 2005
  • October 2005
  • November 2005
  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • April 2011
  • July 2011
  • December 2011
  • January 2012
  • April 2012
  • June 2012
  • July 2012
  • August 2012
  • September 2012
  • October 2012
  • December 2012
  • March 2013
  • April 2013
  • June 2013
  • August 2013
  • September 2013
  • October 2013
  • November 2013
  • December 2013
  • May 2014
  • December 2014
  • December 2015
  • December 2016

  • Friends

    Celine
    Elena
    Sam
    Karen
    Derrick
    Kaijia
    Kelvin
    Majidah
    Carol



    Monday, June 23, 2008
    Just came back not too long ago.Met up with Christy,Wiki,Kelvin,Raymond and Wendy for supper.Didn't wanna go at first but i've rejected them for far too many times already and i felt pretty bad about it too.

    After supper,i wanted to go home.But as expected,Christy always have something up her sleeve.So yes,we ended up at the lan shop playing CS.It's fun actually!But can get damn giddy.I don't understand how guys can spend so many hours inside!So noisy and..yah,noisy!

    Sent Wendy home and while going back,i think i almost got Christy and myself killed.

    I didn't know i wasn't supposed to turn left at the traffic light.So yes,when it turned green,i actually turned left only to realise the traffic was coming towards my direction.Holy shit!I totally freaked out lah!Luckily there wasn't many cars so i managed to quickly turn right.Christy was like,

    'NO,Cindy,NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!oh my god!!'

    Such a close shave,really.

    The other drivers must be thinking i'm drunk or something.

    Anyway,met up with Elena the day before yesterday.She's really turning to a hot babe man!!:)We walked around and ended up at Paragon buying underwears.LOL!!Eh wah lao,La Senza's undergarments are damn shiok ok!?!?DAMN COMFORTABLE!!I love GSS!!Usual price for a piece is 15 bucks,but now it's selling $30 for 5 pieces!!DAMN CHEAP!!And buy 5 get 1 free.WOOO!!Shiokness.Ok,i know i'm acting like an auntie but who cares!?DON'T YOU JUST LOVE CHEAP BUYS!?!!!DON'TCHA!!!

    The centre reopens tomorrow and damn,i miss the kids!I know,work sucks but the kids are my only motivation!Although i hate to wake up early in the morning during the weekends,but i can't wait to see the weekend kids!!:)

    Alright,i'm gonna go catch some sleep now.Ciao!!


    cindy [ 2:47 AM ]