Cindy.Chen



About ME

+25th Jan 1988.
+20 years old
+PSBAcademy.
+mhss.
+family.
+music.
+travel

Tagboard

...TAGGIE!



...HITS


...ARCHIVES
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • May 2005
  • June 2005
  • July 2005
  • August 2005
  • September 2005
  • October 2005
  • November 2005
  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • April 2011
  • July 2011
  • December 2011
  • January 2012
  • April 2012
  • June 2012
  • July 2012
  • August 2012
  • September 2012
  • October 2012
  • December 2012
  • March 2013
  • April 2013
  • June 2013
  • August 2013
  • September 2013
  • October 2013
  • November 2013
  • December 2013
  • May 2014
  • December 2014
  • December 2015
  • December 2016

  • Friends

    Celine
    Elena
    Sam
    Karen
    Derrick
    Kaijia
    Kelvin
    Majidah
    Carol



    Monday, October 06, 2008
    While others dread Mondays,

    I LOVE MONDAYS!!!

    FINALLY MY TURN TO REST,MUAHAHAHAH!!:D:D

    Woke up at 11am and got myself ready by 12 and headed out for lunch with my dad and younger sis.I've been starving since yesterday!!I was comtemplating to order macs or drive out to ECP for the drive thru but i'm really very sick of fastfood already.So,i slept,hungrily.By the way,guess what?!MY PARALLEL PARKING IMPROVED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!OMG,i was so happy i was practically beaming to myself in the car.You don't know how scared i am when it comes to parallel parking ok!When my dad asked me to take over the wheels earlier on,i was damn worried because i know that stretch of road are all parallel parking.But WOOOHOOOOO!!DAMN PROUD OF MYSELF MAN!!!!:D:D

    Work has been okay,nothing much to do since most of them are either having exams/holidays..the school's been rather VERY quiet.I hope this week will be better though!Frankly speaking,i prefer working at places with crowds.Time passes really quickly without you knowing.

    Like for the enrichment centre,there's hardly time for you to sit down and relax.Well actually,there is.But i'd always go into the room and play with the kids instead.

    The art shop too.Weekends are crazy packed!Cashier will be buzzing nonstop and the next thing you know,it's time to close the shop.

    So hopefully this week will be better!:)

    Yesterday while i was talking to Celine on MSN,she showed me her DP(display pic)and went like,

    Celine:Nice or not the pic?
    Me:OMG!!I ALSO HAVE!!!
    Celine:ar?

    LOL!So she probably thinks i'm very suaku and expected me to say something like,

    *in her dreams*
    Me:OMG!!!SO COOOL!!WHERE YOU DO IT?TELL ME LEH!!!

    Too baddddddddd!!But i was pretty shocked she was so up to date though.HAHAHAHAAH!!Kidding!

    This is so fun!!!You can try them too,at www.photofunia.com!


    Aww,i love you too,Beckham!!:D:D




    I LOVE THIS!Somehow looks like real painting..hahaa!


    LOL!So sweet ah the guy..


    Spot me.Chey..not fun one.

    PARIS HILTON IS THE BEST!!!!!!!!!!!LOLOLOL!!!!

    I see you looking at me looking at you,botak guy!

    OIE!!BE SERIOUS!!

    BYE EVERYONE!!


    cindy [ 2:51 PM ]