Cindy.Chen



About ME

+25th Jan 1988.
+20 years old
+PSBAcademy.
+mhss.
+family.
+music.
+travel

Tagboard

...TAGGIE!



...HITS


...ARCHIVES
  • March 2005
  • April 2005
  • May 2005
  • June 2005
  • July 2005
  • August 2005
  • September 2005
  • October 2005
  • November 2005
  • December 2005
  • January 2006
  • February 2006
  • March 2006
  • April 2006
  • May 2006
  • June 2006
  • July 2006
  • August 2006
  • September 2006
  • October 2006
  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • April 2011
  • July 2011
  • December 2011
  • January 2012
  • April 2012
  • June 2012
  • July 2012
  • August 2012
  • September 2012
  • October 2012
  • December 2012
  • March 2013
  • April 2013
  • June 2013
  • August 2013
  • September 2013
  • October 2013
  • November 2013
  • December 2013
  • May 2014
  • December 2014
  • December 2015
  • December 2016

  • Friends

    Celine
    Elena
    Sam
    Karen
    Derrick
    Kaijia
    Kelvin
    Majidah
    Carol



    Friday, May 15, 2009
    Hello there!:)Since i'm very free today,i shall update!

    We had a surprise mini gathering for Wiki on Tuesday at Mind's Cafe.It was really a very last minute decision because everyone was like,'Anything' or 'No money' and things like that which really doesn't help at all.So i called up a few people and out of the few,only Roy,Kim and Xueling turned up.But well,we did had a great time nonetheless!






    After which,Esther and Sam went home.Wiki and Andrew went off and the rest of us went over to Marina Barrage in Roy's car.Friggin dangerous driver man!Anyway,Marina Barrage is damn nice okay!!Oh my god,i really fell in love with that place.It's my first time there and yes,not gonna be the last!:D:D Chilled for awhile and Roy had to pick his brother up so he dropped us at somewhere along Little India and Kiong,Christy and myself took a cab home.

    Wednesday was class again and by break time,half the class was gone.HAHAHAAH!And my classmates seemed to be amazed each time i turned up for class.Their next question after the usual,'wah!you're here!' would be 'going home during break isit?.'

    LOL!!Hard to act guai.

    Anyway,this was what happened yesterday.

    As usual,went to work in the afternoon and Natalia stayed till i knocked off and we went to have our dinner at TPY central.Just as we were about to reach the escalator,this auntie initially tried to stop Nata to talk to her but Nata ignored her.I was behind Nata,so i saw what happened and i tried to go to the other corner,hoping the auntie wouldn't see me but alas!The stupid dustbin blocked my way and the auntie quickly stopped me from walking.-____-" Idiot sia!

    So the auntie kept talking and talking and we told her we will find her after our dinner and she was like,

    (in mandarin)
    Chao Auntie(C.A):Very fast one lah,5 mins the most.Come come!If you don't want then don't want lor,its okay.I won't force you to buy or anything.Just come!


    No choice,we followed her.Never had the intention to get anything anyway!Just to 'eng siew'.

    It's like those typical neighbourhood facial shop managed by auntie with super gross make up.The C.A herself is damn gross.Her make up is really like Ru Hua.No kidding!!
    I think Ru Hua better looking than her!

    So she kept going on and on about the facial and their products and blahblahblah,and she kept repeating this sentence.

    C.A:Really lah,you think our shop will earn alot meh?Usually students we don't entertain one leh.You think we can earn anything from students?

    Then why entertain us?Seriously.

    So i merely asked her for a name card and the next thing i know,she flared up and literally threw the brochure she was holding and said,

    C.A:For what you want the name card?We are just trying to help you to have better skin.Really lah,you think our shop will earn alot meh?Usually students we don't entertain one leh.You think we can earn anything from students?

    YES,EXACTLY THE SAME THING.AGAIN AND AGAIN.

    I really wanted to LOL.When Nata laughed,that C.A turned to her and said,

    C.A:Xiao mei,you don't laugh.I'm serious.

    So she started to get really agressive and i know from the moment she threw that brochure she is some fat chao ah lian that can't be trifled.So i went like,

    Me:Erh,i don't want.Thanks.

    Then you know what that bloody fugly C.A said to me not!?!?!She really raised the voice leh!

    C.A:You don't thank me!I want to help you but you don't want to help yourself,too bad!*rolleyes*

    Of course i rolled my eyes back at her before i left.

    Dumbfounded please!!

    Wah lao!Seriously,my heart was pounding damn fast that i don't know is it because i was damn pissed or that i was scared she will go crazy and come running after us with a chopper or something.

    No wonder no business!I think even aunties also won't go in lor.My goodness!
    Okay,i'm gonna do my stuff now!Ciao!


    cindy [ 1:21 PM ]